2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016


Class of 2020

Aarya Agarwal, Texas

Umar Ahmed Badami, New Jersey

Kenneth Anttila, Minnesota

Manaf Asif, Texas

Samhitha Bandi, Texas

Iselle Barrios, Arizona

Naomi Bashkansky, Washington

Sadie Bograd, Kentucky

Elizabeth Brahin, Illinois

Colin Brame, Ohio

Arjun Chadha, New York

Jessica Chang, Ohio

Blake Chen, Massachusetts

Sarah Chen, Texas

Kristin Cheng, New York

Derek Chien, Nevada

Camden Dempsey, Colorado

Abhi Desai, Arizona

Zoe Edwards, Indiana

Carson Ezell, Illinois

Divya Ganesan, California

Diego Garmendia, Florida

William Gerken, California

Alexander Goldberg, California

Brandon Griggs, Florida

Audrey Gunawan, Michigan

Asher Hansen, Nevada

Simona Hausleitner, Arizona

Krupa Hegde, Kentucky

Dustin Ho, Texas

Leah Hopf, Pennsylvania

Derek Huang, Oklahoma

Alexander Hughes, Michigan

Shriya Iyer, Indiana

Kapil Iyer, Virginia

Aayushi Jain, California

Sri Jaladi, Missouri

Ethan Jiang, Texas

Kishan Kalaria, Texas

Ishan Khare, Ohio

Shirlin Kingston, Kentucky

Andrew “Jack” Klitgaard, Iowa

Varshitha Krishnan, Texas

Ronan Kristufek, Illinois

Samantha Krulik, California

Ranger Kuang, Indiana

Sarah Lao, Georgia

Stella Li, New Jersey

Zhening Li, Ontario

Ashley Lin, Washington

Jacqueline Liu, Massachusetts

Andrew Lu, California

Steven Lunsford, Kentucky

Diego Maglione, Florida

Yash Mangalick, Minnesota

Paige Maylath, South Carolina

Skyler McDonnell, Connecticut

Reese McMullen, Tennessee

Stephen McNulty, Massachusetts

Mira Mehta, New Jersey

Andy Mei, Pennsylvania

Catherine Miri, Texas

Arjun Modi, Arizona

Daniel Moraes, Florida

Arjun Nageswaran, Illinois

Ijay Narang, North Carolina

Lily Neusaenger, Virginia

Jennifer Oettinger, Minnesota

Pranav Pattatathunaduvil, Texas

Emily Qian, Ohio

Rohan Rajeev, Oklahoma

Ishaan Rao, Oregon

Praneet Rathi, Illinois

Elaina Render, Kentucky

John Rho, Texas

Dominic Rutkowski, Iowa

Mia Santos, Arizona

Arya Sasne, New Jersey

Andy Shar, Florida

Sangmita Singh, Arizona

Naomi Solomon, Arizona

Gabriella Staykova, Kentucky

Saatvik Sunkavalli, Texas

Jack Tian, California

Emily Tianshi, California

Reed Uhlik, Arizona

Sreeniketh Vogoti, Florida

Wade Wahlig, Maine

Ben Waldman, Maryland

Alice Wanamaker, Massachusetts

Samuel Wang, Texas

Kushan Weerakoon, Maryland

Henry Weng, California

Jonathan Williams, Florida

Emma Yang, New York

Kaien Yang, Virginia

Shriya Yarlagadda, Michigan

Vivian Yee, Michigan

Amy Zhai, Maryland

Aris Zhu, Arizona


Class 2019

Aishani Aatresh, California

Divya Aggarwal, Michigan

Matthew Allana, California

Alex Bavalsky, New York

Olivia Bell, Illinois

Aidan Bell, California

Logan Bell, Ohio

Sanjit Beriwal, Pennsylvania

Evelyn Bodoni, Colorado

Inko Bovenzi, New York

Dickson Bowman, Georgia

Jack Boylan, Kentucky

Ryan Brady, Ohio

Nico Brayton, Vermont

Anna Brooks, Texas

Tyler Burkhardt, Nevada

Francisco Camacho, Tennessee

Jai Chadha, Minnesota

Milo Chang, California

Richard Chapman, North Dakota

Emily Chen, Maryland

Amber Chow, Arizona

Grant Cooper, Florida

Caroline Cunningham, Virginia

Olivia D’Angelo, Pennsylvania

Taylor Fang, Utah

Nathaniel Fernandes, Texas

Raghav Ganesh, California

Sakshi Garg, Arkansas

Gabriela Garity, Florida

Sterling Hall, North Carolina

Katherine He, California

Ofir Horovitz, Washington

Dylan Hu, Illinois

Charles Huang, Minnesota

Nathaniel Ijams, Oklahoma

Anthony Insalaco, Arizona

Baird Johnson, New York

Lena Jones, California

Aman Kapoor, North Carolina

Malaina Kapoor, California

Rohit Kataria, Ohio

Anoushka Kathiravan, Arizona

Rahul Kaukuntla, Pennsylvania

Ashley Kim, New Jersey

Katherine Kingsbury, Illinois

Raleigh Kreis, Nebraska

Simone Kwee, North Carolina

Julianna Lee, New Jersey

Kyle Lewis, Colorado

Reia Li, Arizona

Kaitlin Lim, California

Max Lin, Oregon

Joanna Lin, North Dakota

Eric Liu, Michigan

Tian Chen Luo, Illinois

Maya Mastick, Hawaii

Ellie Rose Mattoon, Texas

Katherine McPhie, California

Divya Mehrish, New York

Sabrina Meng, Illinois

Rhea Mitr, California

Aarthi Muthukumar, California

Rohit Narayanan, Central Singapore

Aditi Narayanan, Arizona

Patrick Newcombe, Maryland

Shaan Parekh, Texas

John Passyn, Pennsylvania

Sreya Pattipati, Arizona

Bhavana Pavuluri, Kentucky

Sarah Pedersen, Kentucky

Cindy Phan, Utah

Jason Ping, New Jersey

Sahil Pontula, North Carolina

Sophia Pribus, Illinois

Adrian Rafizadeh, California

Rishabh Raniwala, Connecticut

Mitchell Robson, Massachusetts

Ray Sakamoto, Hawaii

Pranav Senthilvel, Kentucky

Eugene Seong, Pennsylvania

Kabir Sheth, Indiana

Jacob Simmons, Utah

Anna Smith, Montana

Savitha Srinivasan, Washington

Kevin Tang, New Jersey

Teddy Tawil, New York

Shevani Tewari, Maryland

Ashish Thakur, California

Rachel Thompson, California

Jack Tierney, California

Luke Tyson, Pennsylvania

Morris Wan, Georgia

Andrew Yan, New Jersey

Ethan Yan, California

Alan Yeung, New Jersey

Alan Zhang, Michigan

Lawrence Zhang, Alabama

Annie Zhi, Texas


Class of 2018

Arthur Acuna, Nevada

Joshua Anumolu, Wisconsin

Luis Boedo, Tennessee

Grant Bruner, Ohio

Matthew Castro, Florida

Kartik Chugh, Virginia

Jackson Covert, Texas

Theodore Ehrenborg, Kentucky

Davis Ellis, Louisiana

Karina Feng, Oklahoma

Teresa Gao, Utah

Kelsey Griffin, Oklahoma

Tivas Gupta, Illinois

Anahita Gupta, North Carolina

Kayson Hansen, Idaho

Addele Hargenrader, Maryland

Shreyas Iyer, Indiana

Nicholas Jacobson, Pennsylvania

Pallavi Jonnalagadda, Kansas

Malavika Kannan, Florida

Peter Kessler, Georgia

Ethan Knight, California

Sathvik Kolli, California

Holly Krynicki, Texas

Priyanka Kumar, New York

Jessica Lao, Georgia

William Lohier, New York

Neel Mehta, Ohio

Phillip Meng, Washington

Matthew Muellner, Nebraska

Peter Mugemancuro, California

Saaketh Narayan, Arizona

Clara Nguyen, Florida

Siona Prasad, Virginia

Eshika Saxena, Washington

Vani Senhil, Georgia

Brison Shira, Indiana

Karthik Sreedhar, Oregon

Lili Sun, California

Melinda Sun, Oregon

Katherine Sylvester, Maryland

Talia Tax, Arizona

Emily Tian, Maryland

Natasha Tieu, California

Dylan Tynes, Louisiana

Chris Wang, Texas

Brian Wee, Colorado

Alison Xin, Ohio

Cynthia Xu, Oregon

Patrick Yang, Minnesota


Class of 2017

Daniel Bauman, Montana

Nathaniel Boerner, Ohio

Reese Caldwell, Pennsylvania

Anna Cambron, Kentucky

Joseph Feng, Ohio

Eric Frankel, Arizona

Bridger Gordon, South Dakota

Alexander Gordon, Florida

Bennett Hall, North Carolina

Margreta Hardy-Mittell, Vermont

Skyler Hornback, Kentucky

Alex Hu, Maryland

Pranav Iyer, Ohio

Orianna Jia, Nebraska

Andy Jin, California

Joshua Kim, California

Kali Konstantinopoulos, Indiana

Trisha Kulkarni, Ohio

Anna Lomsadze, Georgia

Kevia McComb, New York

Evan Meade, Texas

Elissa Morgan, Georgia

Conrad Oberhaus, Illinois

Abdulkareem Odeh, New Jersey

Diego Olaya, Colorado

Jupinder Parmar, California

Riya Patel, Arizona

Trisha Prabhu, Illinois

Nikhil Ramaswamy, Texas

Zachary Rolfness, Arizona

Anson Savage, Oregon

Neha Seshadri, Michigan

Shruthi Shivkumar, Pennsylvania

Logan Smith, South Dakota

Valerie Trapp, Florida

Teja Veeramacheneni, California

Simona Vigodner, New Jersey

Sofiya Vyshnya, Georgia

Maxwell Walters-Smith, Minnesota

Reagan Werner, Pennsylvania

Jacob Womick, South Carolina

Diensn Xing, Louisiana

Benjamin Zeisloft, Pennsylvania

Laura Zeng, Illinois

Xiadi Zhai, Massachusetts

Rachel Zoneraich, Arizona


Class of 2016

Arielle Algaze, California

Akshay Balaji, Virginia

Victoria Barbalat, New York

Victoria Bevard, Virginia

Regan Brady, Ohio

Sambuddha Chattopadhyay, Maryland

Yixue Cheng, Arizona

Jessica Dai, Washington

Joshua Dong, North Carolina

Matthew Fastow, Texas

Sarah Friske, Texas

Ben Gray, North Carolina

Grace Greason, Minnesota

Suyash Gupta, Washington

Connor Hart, Ohio

Allen Haugh, Connecticut

Asha Jain, Texas

Amy Jeon, California

Kevin Ji, California

Nari Johnson, Ohio

Riley Juenemann, Colorado

Liam Lecka, California

Jungin Angie Lee, Illinois

Andrew Lin, Texas

Carl Liu, Georgia

Jack McCordick, New York

Saad Mirza, New York

Joshua Moriarty, New York

Mridu Nanda, North Carolina

Nikhil Patel, Florida

Bhavana Penmetsa, Texas

Sam Reddick, Tennessee

Gordon Robinson, London

Tyler Ross, Kansas

Christy Sackett, New York

Alexis Schneider, Pennsylvania

Hae-In Seong, Pennsylvania

Esther Um, Massachusetts

Alejandro Villar Leeman, New York

Michael Wang, Florida

Stephanie Wang, Pennsylvania

Amber Yang, Florida

Mina Yuan, Minnesota

Jonathan Zhi, Texas

Justin Zhu, Arizona